02569 240646
vescollege270083@gmail.com
  1. home
  2. Achievements & Activities
  3. Sports and Cultural Activities

Sports and Cultural Activities

Sh. Panakesh Gavit
Recognition : 1st at state level
Participation at National level
Name of the Events : Kabbadi
Organizing Body : Maharashtra Rural Olympic Association : and Rural Olympic Committee of India
Level : National and state
Year : 2017-2018
Miss Gavit Urmila Darasimg
Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : Volleyball
Organizing Body : All India Inter-university Board of Sports.
Level : National and State
Year : 2017-2018
Sh. Filip Gavit
Recognition : 1st
Name of the Events : Triple Jump
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgaon
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2017-2018
Sh. Prafull G. Vasave
Recognition : participation
Name of the Events : Volleyball
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgaon
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2017-2018
Miss Gavit Saripa Kashiram
Miss Gavit Nilima Dalip
Miss Padvi Priya Raghu

Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : Volleyball
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgaon
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2017-2018
Sh. Praful
Madhukar Gavit
Recognition : 1st
Name of the Events : Volleyball
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgaon
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2016-2017
Miss Nilima Dalip Gavit
Recognition : 1st
Name of the Events : Discuss throw
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgaon
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2016-2017
Sh. Gorakh Vasave
Sh. Avinash Gavit
Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : Kho-Kho
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Dhule
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2016-2017
Miss Kavita Ashok Pawar
Miss Urmila D, Gavit
Miss Nilima Gavit
Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : Volleyball
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgon
Level : Inter -group at university level
Year : 2016-2017
Sh. Shailendra Mansing Valvi
Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : Kho-Kho
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Dhule
Level : inter-group at university level
Year : 2014-2015
Sh. Filip Gavit
Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : Javelion Throw
Organizing Body : Maharashtra Athletics Association
Level : State level
Year : 2015-2016
Sh. Shailendra Mansing Valvi
Recognition : Participation
Name of the Events : 100mt. & 200mt. run
Organizing Body : NMU Zonal Sports Committee, Jalgon
Level : State level
Year : 2014-2015